Acceptable Use Policy

This Acceptable Use Policy (“Policy“) outlines the rules and guidelines for the use of the Miskawaan Health Group website (“Service“) and the responsibilities of users (“You” or “User“). By using the Service, You agree to comply with this Policy. Failure to adhere to these guidelines may result in consequences, including the suspension or termination of access to the Service. This Policy has been created with Thailand Personal Data Protection Act, B.E.2562 (2019) (“PDPA”) compliance in mind.

Unlawful Use Prohibited

  • Compliance with Laws: You agree to use the Service in compliance with all applicable laws, including but not limited to PDPA, and regulations of the country in which You are located.
  • Privacy and Data Protection: You are responsible for ensuring the privacy and protection of personal data and information You access, process, or share through the Service. You must adhere to PDPA and other relevant data protection regulations when handling personal data.

Prohibited Activities

  • Malicious Use: You shall not engage in any activity that is malicious or harmful to the Service, including but not limited to hacking, phishing, pharming, attempting to engage in identity theft or distributing malware.
  • Unauthorized Access: You shall not attempt to gain unauthorized access to any part of the Service, accounts, systems, or networks connected to the Service.
  • Spam and Unsolicited Communications: You shall not use the Service to send unsolicited communications or spam. This includes sending unsolicited emails, messages, or advertisements.
  • Infringement of Intellectual Property: You shall not engage in the unauthorized distribution or sharing of copyrighted materials or any content that violates intellectual property rights.
  • Harassment and Abuse: You shall not engage in harassment, discrimination, or abusive behaviour towards other users or individuals through the Service.
  • Illegal Content: You shall not post, upload, or share any content that is illegal, offensive, or violates the rights of others, including hate speech, violence, or explicit material.
  • Denial of Service (DoS) Attacks: You shall not conduct or attempt to conduct Denial of Service attacks, which involve disrupting or impairing the availability of the Service for other users.
  • Distribution of False Information: You shall not use the Service to spread false or misleading information, including but not limited to misinformation about health-related topics or the Miskawaan Health Group.
  • Violation of Third-Party Terms: You shall not engage in any activities that violate the terms of service or policies of third-party services integrated with or used in conjunction with the Miskawaan Health website.
  • Illegal Financial Activities: You shall not use the Service for any illegal financial activities, such as money laundering, fraud, or any other financial crimes.
  •  

Data Handling and Security

  • Data Handling: When using the Service, You are responsible for handling and storing data securely, including personal data. You shall not share personal data without proper authorization or in violation of applicable data protection laws.
  • Security Measures: You shall implement appropriate security measures to protect Your accounts and data, including strong passwords, enabling two-factor authentication, and ensuring regular software updates for enhanced security.

Reporting Violations

Reporting: If You become aware of any violation of this Policy or any security breach, You must report it immediately to Miskawaan Health Group through the contact information provided in this Policy.

Consequences

Enforcement: Miskawaan Health Group reserves the right to investigate violations of this Policy and take appropriate actions, including suspension or termination of Your access to the Service.

Changes to this Policy

Updates: Miskawaan Health Group may update this Acceptable Use Policy from time to time. Any changes will be posted on this page, and it is Your responsibility to review this Policy periodically.

Contact Us

Questions: If You have any questions about this Acceptable Use Policy, You can contact us:

  • By email: [email protected]
  • By phone number: +662 118 9998
  • By mail: Miskawaan Health Group, 2415/4 New Petchaburi Road, 10310, Thailand

Last updated: January 03, 2024